Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Levanga Hokkaido logo

Levanga Hokkaido

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Even at home Road warriors Up-tempo
PPG for
97.8
vs avg 84.1 +13.7
PPG against
93.9
vs avg 84.1 +9.8
Last 5
WLWWL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 06:05 UTC
Ibaraki Robots logo
Ibaraki Robots
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Levanga Hokkaido logo
Levanga Hokkaido
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Levanga Hokkaido

Levanga Hokkaido are 3-2 across their last 5 B.League games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Ibaraki Robots on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 96-93 beat against Hiroshima D..

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W96–93AwayOct 24
L87–105HomeOct 21
W109–78AwayOct 18
W109–90AwayOct 16
L103–109HomeOct 10

Levanga Hokkaido season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Ramos Dwight123.02.04.025.6
Clark Gary117.08.03.028.0
J. Harrar117.015.00.019.8
Bolden Marques116.012.03.028.4
H. Kikuchi112.01.02.013.6
K. Tominaga110.03.00.026.4
R. Shimatani15.02.01.014.0
Y. Osaki14.01.03.010.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Levanga Hokkaido

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Levanga Hokkaido

How can I watch Levanga Hokkaido live?

You can stream every Levanga Hokkaido game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Levanga Hokkaido's current schedule?

There are 3 Levanga Hokkaido fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Levanga Hokkaido's current form?

Levanga Hokkaido are 3-2 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Levanga Hokkaido played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Levanga Hokkaido plays each B.League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.