Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Ryukyu logo

Ryukyu

๐Ÿ€ B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0โ€“0 ยท #4 Western Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Strong Fortress Inconsistent away Balanced
Record
0โ€“0
#4 Western Conference
PPG for
85.0
vs avg 84.1 +0.9
PPG against
79.2
vs avg 84.1 -4.9
Last 5
LWWWL
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 09:05 UTC
Ryukyu logo
Ryukyu
Balanced unit
VS HOME
NeoPhoenix logo
NeoPhoenix
Well-rounded outfit

About Ryukyu

Ryukyu are 3-2 across their last 5 B.League games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: NeoPhoenix at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 101-84 loss to Nagasaki.

Ryukyu currently sit 4th in the Western Conference. They average 85.0 points scored and 79.2 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L68โ€“86HomeApr 19
W102โ€“82HomeApr 18
L81โ€“83AwayNov 09
W92โ€“69AwayNov 08
W77โ€“69AwayMay 19
W100โ€“98AwayMay 18
L85โ€“87AwayMay 17
W82โ€“74HomeOct 06

Ryukyu season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Nwaba David128.07.04.030.9
J. Cooley115.013.00.030.9
K. Ravena19.03.01.019.6
K. Jones16.04.03.026.3
M. Waki16.02.00.010.7
S. Oura15.00.03.022.7
Y. Matsuwaki15.01.03.023.3
K. Kawamata15.06.00.09.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
5456%

Where to watch Ryukyu

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Ryukyu

How can I watch Ryukyu live?

You can stream every Ryukyu game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Ryukyu's current schedule?

There are 2 Ryukyu fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the B.League season.

What is Ryukyu's current form?

Ryukyu are 3-2 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Ryukyu played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Ryukyu against 1 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including NeoPhoenix. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.