Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
New York Knicks logo

New York Knicks

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 2–3 · #9 Eastern Conference
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
2–3
#9 Eastern Conference
PPG for
104.4
vs avg 115.0 -10.6
PPG against
118.1
vs avg 115.0 +3.1
Last 5
WWLLL
Streak 2W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 23:30 UTC
Philadelphia 76ers logo
Philadelphia 76ers
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
New York Knicks logo
New York Knicks
Rebuilding on both ends

About New York Knicks

New York Knicks are 2-3 across their last 5 NBA games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Knicks ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: 76ers on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 133-127 beat against Bulls.

Knicks currently sit 9th in the Eastern Conference. They average 104.4 points scored and 118.1 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W133–127AwayOct 29
L100–106HomeOct 20
L97–120AwayOct 05
W144–114AwayMay 10
W108–94AwayMay 08
W108–102HomeMay 06
W137–98HomeMay 05
W136–96HomeApr 03

New York Knicks season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Brunson Jalen724.12.95.032.3
Towns Karl-Anthony719.012.34.129.4
Anunoby Ogugua715.65.42.431.3
Shamet Landry78.71.62.423.5
Hart Josh67.87.03.330.9
Drummond Andre77.17.11.713.6
T. Bradley27.02.50.08.2
Bridges Mikal76.92.61.926.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
12475%
80100%
5362%

Where to watch New York Knicks

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: New York Knicks

How can I watch New York Knicks live?

You can stream every New York Knicks game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is New York Knicks's current schedule?

There are 3 New York Knicks fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is New York Knicks's current form?

New York Knicks are 2-3 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has New York Knicks played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for New York Knicks against 3 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Philadelphia 76ers, Brooklyn Nets, Chicago Bulls. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: New York Knicks

All articles →
Jayson Tatum wins Boston’s overtime finish as the Knicks and Spurs reset
Recap

Jayson Tatum wins Boston’s overtime finish as the Knicks and Spurs reset

A buzzer-beater capped Tatum’s 40-point night, while New York and San Antonio answered rough starts with decisive home wins.

Marcus OkaforOct 28, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 24 to 25: Denver turned 23 down into an overtime win
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 24 to 25: Denver turned 23 down into an overtime win

The Nuggets rallied from 23 down, Philadelphia resisted Milwaukee's push, and the ACB delivered the weekend's widest result.

Tom RedmondOct 26, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA Cup group play opens a busy second week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Cup group play opens a busy second week

The NBA Cup begins Friday, with Golden State at Denver, Detroit at New York and a weekend test for the Thunder among the week's most useful early reads.

Marcus OkaforOct 26, 2026
Luka Dončić turns an 18-point deficit into a 52-point Lakers escape
Recap

Luka Dončić turns an 18-point deficit into a 52-point Lakers escape

Los Angeles came back from 18 down behind Dončić’s season-high 52, while Orlando flipped the Knicks game in the fourth and Oklahoma City’s win ended with a serious injury concern.

Marcus OkaforOct 26, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos

The 2026-27 NBA season begins Tuesday with a tripleheader, then puts fresh star pairings and Western Conference contenders under the first regular-season spotlight.

Marcus OkaforOct 19, 2026
Kawhi Leonard’s Toronto return turns into a 50-point Raptors showcase
Recap

Kawhi Leonard’s Toronto return turns into a 50-point Raptors showcase

Leonard scored 21 in his Toronto preseason debut, while Orlando answered its loss to Cleveland with a faster, more connected 132-116 win.

Marcus OkaforOct 14, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape
Recap

Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape

The Hawks recovered from San Antonio's opening burst, while Luka Garza delivered the slate's biggest individual line in a five-game preseason card.

Marcus OkaforOct 09, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.