Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Brooklyn Nets logo

Brooklyn Nets

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–4 · #15 Eastern Conference
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Soft at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
0–4
#15 Eastern Conference
PPG for
118.6
vs avg 115.0 +3.6
PPG against
119.3
vs avg 115.0 +4.3
Last 5
LLLLL
Streak 5L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 23:30 UTC
Brooklyn Nets logo
Brooklyn Nets
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Detroit Pistons logo
Detroit Pistons
Well-rounded outfit

About Brooklyn Nets

Brooklyn Nets are 0-5 across their last 5 NBA games, with 0 wins and 5 losses on the books. Nets ride a 5-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Pistons at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 125-124 loss to Celtics.

Nets currently sit 15th in the Eastern Conference. They average 118.6 points scored and 119.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L109–136HomeOct 25
L103–110HomeOct 21
W124–90AwayOct 06
L94–123HomeApr 09
L86–117HomeMar 31
L92–93HomeMar 20
L100–138HomeMar 10
W107–105AwayMar 07

Brooklyn Nets season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Porter Michael623.35.50.829.9
Randle Julius619.86.56.232.1
Wagner Moritz611.53.21.517.8
M. J. Brown411.53.24.021.4
N. Traore611.21.72.518.6
Demin Egor68.72.02.822.0
Clowney Noah67.74.31.521.6
Sharpe Day'Ron67.55.72.020.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Brooklyn Nets

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Brooklyn Nets

How can I watch Brooklyn Nets live?

You can stream every Brooklyn Nets game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Brooklyn Nets's current schedule?

There are 4 Brooklyn Nets fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Brooklyn Nets's current form?

Brooklyn Nets are 0-5 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Brooklyn Nets played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Brooklyn Nets against 4 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Charlotte Hornets, Indiana Pacers, New York Knicks. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Brooklyn Nets

All articles →
Jayson Tatum wins Boston’s overtime finish as the Knicks and Spurs reset
Recap

Jayson Tatum wins Boston’s overtime finish as the Knicks and Spurs reset

A buzzer-beater capped Tatum’s 40-point night, while New York and San Antonio answered rough starts with decisive home wins.

Marcus OkaforOct 28, 2026
Luka Dončić turns an 18-point deficit into a 52-point Lakers escape
Recap

Luka Dončić turns an 18-point deficit into a 52-point Lakers escape

Los Angeles came back from 18 down behind Dončić’s season-high 52, while Orlando flipped the Knicks game in the fourth and Oklahoma City’s win ended with a serious injury concern.

Marcus OkaforOct 26, 2026
Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape
Recap

Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape

The Hawks recovered from San Antonio's opening burst, while Luka Garza delivered the slate's biggest individual line in a five-game preseason card.

Marcus OkaforOct 09, 2026
Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act
Week Ahead

Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act

Eight games to watch May 5-10: Knicks-Sixers, Thunder-Lakers, two EuroLeague semis, and a Lega A round that decides the playoff field.

Marcus OkaforMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.