Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Chicago Bulls logo

Chicago Bulls

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 1–4 Β· #14 Eastern Conference
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Even at home Steady on the road Up-tempo
Record
1–4
#14 Eastern Conference
PPG for
119.3
vs avg 115.0 +4.3
PPG against
119.8
vs avg 115.0 +4.8
Last 5
LLLWL
Streak 3L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 Β· 23:30 UTC
Boston Celtics logo
Boston Celtics
Two-way contender
VS AWAY
Chicago Bulls logo
Chicago Bulls
Open at the rim

About Chicago Bulls

Chicago Bulls are 1-4 across their last 5 NBA games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books. Bulls ride a 3-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Celtics on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 133-127 loss to Knicks.

Bulls currently sit 14th in the Eastern Conference. They average 119.3 points scored and 119.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L127–133HomeOct 29
L99–134AwayOct 26
L96–136AwayApr 03
L137–157AwayMar 25
L99–105HomeFeb 23
L105–124AwayFeb 12
W114–111HomeJan 25
L101–115AwayJan 06

Chicago Bulls season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Powell Norman719.02.71.726.4
C. Wilson818.46.22.930.7
M. Buzelis814.94.52.124.7
Miller Leonard813.15.21.220.4
Smith Jalen812.27.01.820.7
Jones Tre88.42.43.916.2
Hawkins Jordan38.01.31.011.9
Giddey Josh87.94.87.624.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Chicago Bulls

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Chicago Bulls

How can I watch Chicago Bulls live?

You can stream every Chicago Bulls game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Chicago Bulls's current schedule?

There are 3 Chicago Bulls fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Chicago Bulls's current form?

Chicago Bulls are 1-4 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Chicago Bulls played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Chicago Bulls against 3 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Boston Celtics, New York Knicks, Philadelphia 76ers. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Chicago Bulls

All articles β†’
Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win
Recap

Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win

Chicago's shooting kept the Nuggets honest, while Dallas paired a 132-point win with Kyrie Irving's long-awaited return to the floor.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.