Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Dallas Mavericks logo

Dallas Mavericks

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 3–2 Β· #8 Western Conference
Open at the rim OFF: Average DEF: Weak Soft at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
3–2
#8 Western Conference
PPG for
113.4
vs avg 115.0 -1.6
PPG against
120.1
vs avg 115.0 +5.1
Last 5
WWLWL
Streak 2W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 Β· 00:00 UTC
Dallas Mavericks logo
Dallas Mavericks
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Houston Rockets logo
Houston Rockets
Two-way contender

About Dallas Mavericks

Dallas Mavericks are 3-2 across their last 5 NBA games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books. Mavericks ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Rockets at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 120-96 beat against Thunder.

Mavericks currently sit 8th in the Western Conference. They average 113.4 points scored and 120.1 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L106–122HomeOct 25
L110–128AwayOct 22
W132–115AwayOct 11
L117–135HomeOct 09
L120–139AwayApr 11
L121–130HomeFeb 27
L125–138AwayFeb 07
L123–135HomeFeb 06

Dallas Mavericks season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
C. Flagg525.46.66.230.5
Irving Kyrie518.03.04.026.6
Washington P. J.712.77.41.330.1
Marshall Naji510.82.64.623.3
Risacher Zaccharie79.95.61.728.4
J. Poulakidas29.02.00.013.8
Christie Max68.84.32.725.8
Sasser Marcus68.31.52.219.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Dallas Mavericks

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Dallas Mavericks

How can I watch Dallas Mavericks live?

You can stream every Dallas Mavericks game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Dallas Mavericks's current schedule?

There are 3 Dallas Mavericks fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Dallas Mavericks's current form?

Dallas Mavericks are 3-2 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Dallas Mavericks played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Dallas Mavericks against 3 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Houston Rockets, San Antonio Spurs, Sacramento Kings. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Dallas Mavericks

All articles β†’
Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win
Recap

Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win

Chicago's shooting kept the Nuggets honest, while Dallas paired a 132-point win with Kyrie Irving's long-awaited return to the floor.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.