Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Sacramento Kings logo

Sacramento Kings

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–4 · #15 Western Conference
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0–4
#15 Western Conference
PPG for
104.3
vs avg 115.0 -10.7
PPG against
119.6
vs avg 115.0 +4.6
Last 5
LLLLL
Streak 5L
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 · 00:00 UTC
Memphis Grizzlies logo
Memphis Grizzlies
Well-rounded outfit
VS AWAY
Sacramento Kings logo
Sacramento Kings
Rebuilding on both ends

About Sacramento Kings

Sacramento Kings are 0-5 across their last 5 NBA games, with 0 wins and 5 losses on the books. Kings ride a 5-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Grizzlies on the road on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 132-120 loss to Pelicans.

Kings currently sit 15th in the Western Conference. They average 104.3 points scored and 119.6 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L120–132AwayOct 30
L112–123HomeOct 26
L110–114AwayOct 09
L103–127HomeOct 06
W117–113HomeApr 04
L123–133HomeMar 06
L104–128AwayMar 02
W130–121AwayFeb 27

Sacramento Kings season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
LaVine Zach625.03.33.535.5
J. D. Acuff622.23.05.833.4
Sabonis Domantas616.515.26.235.7
Simmons Ben114.08.07.025.9
Achiuwa Precious713.46.61.627.6
Hunter De'Andre611.24.81.027.6
T. Newton28.01.02.015.4
Murray Keegan46.82.50.222.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Sacramento Kings

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Sacramento Kings

How can I watch Sacramento Kings live?

You can stream every Sacramento Kings game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Sacramento Kings's current schedule?

There are 3 Sacramento Kings fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Sacramento Kings's current form?

Sacramento Kings are 0-5 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Sacramento Kings played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Sacramento Kings against 4 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Los Angeles Lakers, New Orleans Pelicans, Memphis Grizzlies. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Sacramento Kings

All articles →
Okongwu steadies Atlanta, Fears lifts New Orleans, and Memphis pulls away late
Recap

Okongwu steadies Atlanta, Fears lifts New Orleans, and Memphis pulls away late

The Hawks recovered from Cleveland's fast start, the Pelicans found their first win through Jeremiah Fears, and Memphis closed a 5-0 start in Portland.

Marcus OkaforOct 30, 2026
Jayson Tatum wins Boston’s overtime finish as the Knicks and Spurs reset
Recap

Jayson Tatum wins Boston’s overtime finish as the Knicks and Spurs reset

A buzzer-beater capped Tatum’s 40-point night, while New York and San Antonio answered rough starts with decisive home wins.

Marcus OkaforOct 28, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.