Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Los Angeles Lakers logo

Los Angeles Lakers

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 4–1 · #4 Western Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Solid at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
4–1
#4 Western Conference
PPG for
114.8
vs avg 115.0 -0.2
PPG against
113.0
vs avg 115.0 -2.0
Last 5
WLWWW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 02:00 UTC
Golden State Warriors logo
Golden State Warriors
Balanced unit
VS AWAY
Los Angeles Lakers logo
Los Angeles Lakers
Balanced unit

About Los Angeles Lakers

Los Angeles Lakers are 4-1 across their last 5 NBA games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Warriors on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 103-87 beat against Clippers.

Lakers currently sit 4th in the Western Conference. They average 114.8 points scored and 113.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W127–105HomeOct 22
L89–101HomeOct 14
W114–110HomeOct 09
L98–124AwayOct 07
W127–103AwayOct 06
W119–103AwayApr 10
W134–126AwayMar 20
W128–104HomeMar 02

Los Angeles Lakers season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Doncic Luka531.86.27.032.1
Reaves Austin724.13.75.333.2
Kessler Walker713.08.01.328.4
Sexton Collin412.02.02.217.8
Williams Ziaire511.82.41.824.8
Mamukelashvili Sandro710.95.62.123.2
Grimes Quentin710.12.93.327.1
Thybulle Matisse78.32.01.124.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Los Angeles Lakers

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Los Angeles Lakers

How can I watch Los Angeles Lakers live?

You can stream every Los Angeles Lakers game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Los Angeles Lakers's current schedule?

There are 4 Los Angeles Lakers fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Los Angeles Lakers's current form?

Los Angeles Lakers are 4-1 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Los Angeles Lakers played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Los Angeles Lakers against 4 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Golden State Warriors, Sacramento Kings, Toronto Raptors. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Los Angeles Lakers

All articles →
Week Ahead: NBA Cup group play opens a busy second week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Cup group play opens a busy second week

The NBA Cup begins Friday, with Golden State at Denver, Detroit at New York and a weekend test for the Thunder among the week's most useful early reads.

Marcus OkaforOct 26, 2026
Luka Dončić turns an 18-point deficit into a 52-point Lakers escape
Recap

Luka Dončić turns an 18-point deficit into a 52-point Lakers escape

Los Angeles came back from 18 down behind Dončić’s season-high 52, while Orlando flipped the Knicks game in the fourth and Oklahoma City’s win ended with a serious injury concern.

Marcus OkaforOct 26, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos

The 2026-27 NBA season begins Tuesday with a tripleheader, then puts fresh star pairings and Western Conference contenders under the first regular-season spotlight.

Marcus OkaforOct 19, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
Weekend Wrap: Knicks land the haymaker, Liberty find a way, and Bayamón still can't shoot straight from the stripe
Recap

Weekend Wrap: Knicks land the haymaker, Liberty find a way, and Bayamón still can't shoot straight from the stripe

Three days, three competitions, one tidy little weekend. Notes on the Knicks lifting the trophy in San Antonio, the Liberty's free-throw-driven Sunday in Brooklyn, and a Bayamón night where the math should have landed differently in the BSN.

Tom RedmondJun 08, 2026
Weekend Wrap: A 25-of-44 night in Philadelphia, OKC closes the door, and Lega A goes lopsided
Recap

Weekend Wrap: A 25-of-44 night in Philadelphia, OKC closes the door, and Lega A goes lopsided

The Sixers shoot Philly off its feet, the Thunder make a sweep look ordinary, San Antonio answers Wembanyama-Edwards in Minneapolis, and the Italian league spends a Sunday handing out 20-point margins.

Tom RedmondMay 11, 2026
Week Ahead: Two Game 4s, a Spurs night, and Panathinaikos hits Valencia
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Two Game 4s, a Spurs night, and Panathinaikos hits Valencia

Conference semifinal weather across both NBA series, a Wembanyama-Edwards night in San Antonio, and a midweek EuroLeague swing into the Pavelló. The week the bench is asked to win games.

Marcus OkaforMay 11, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.