Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Miami Heat logo

Miami Heat

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 1–4 Β· #12 Eastern Conference
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
1–4
#12 Eastern Conference
PPG for
120.9
vs avg 115.0 +5.9
PPG against
123.3
vs avg 115.0 +8.3
Last 5
WLLLL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 Β· 00:00 UTC
Miami Heat logo
Miami Heat
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Indiana Pacers logo
Indiana Pacers
Open at the rim

About Miami Heat

Miami Heat are 1-4 across their last 5 NBA games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books.

Next up: Pacers at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 129-117 beat against Hawks.

Heat currently sit 12th in the Eastern Conference. They average 120.9 points scored and 123.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L118–135AwayMar 29
L126–134HomeMar 20
L112–135AwayJan 20
L99–123AwayJan 11
W142–116HomeDec 28
W140–123HomeDec 02
W110–96HomeNov 20
W120–119AwayNov 04

Miami Heat season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Antetokounmpo Giannis626.311.85.330.2
Mitchell Davion714.61.06.629.9
Adebayo Bam514.27.63.431.1
Wiggins Andrew712.13.41.324.4
Portis Bobby710.96.91.922.7
P. Larsson510.63.64.230.7
Hardaway Tim78.02.31.318.1
Johnson Keshad28.05.01.013.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Miami Heat

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Miami Heat

How can I watch Miami Heat live?

You can stream every Miami Heat game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Miami Heat's current schedule?

There are 4 Miami Heat fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Miami Heat's current form?

Miami Heat are 1-4 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Miami Heat played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Miami Heat against 4 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Indiana Pacers, Los Angeles Lakers, Los Angeles Clippers. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Miami Heat

All articles β†’
Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos

The 2026-27 NBA season begins Tuesday with a tripleheader, then puts fresh star pairings and Western Conference contenders under the first regular-season spotlight.

Marcus OkaforOct 19, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026
Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape
Recap

Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape

The Hawks recovered from San Antonio's opening burst, while Luka Garza delivered the slate's biggest individual line in a five-game preseason card.

Marcus OkaforOct 09, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026
Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act
Week Ahead

Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act

Eight games to watch May 5-10: Knicks-Sixers, Thunder-Lakers, two EuroLeague semis, and a Lega A round that decides the playoff field.

Marcus OkaforMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.