Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Los Angeles Clippers logo

Los Angeles Clippers

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 1–3 · #12 Western Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Fortress Struggles away Slow
Record
1–3
#12 Western Conference
PPG for
111.8
vs avg 115.0 -3.2
PPG against
109.0
vs avg 115.0 -6.0
Last 5
LLLWW
Streak 3L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 00:00 UTC
Minnesota Timberwolves logo
Minnesota Timberwolves
Well-rounded outfit
VS AWAY
Los Angeles Clippers logo
Los Angeles Clippers
Cold shooting unit

About Los Angeles Clippers

Los Angeles Clippers are 2-3 across their last 5 NBA games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Clippers ride a 3-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Timberwolves on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 103-87 loss to Lakers.

Clippers currently sit 12th in the Western Conference. They average 111.8 points scored and 109.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L106–114AwayOct 10
W104–101HomeOct 04
L121–126HomeApr 16
W115–110HomeApr 13
W119–94HomeMar 26
W153–128HomeMar 12
W114–101AwayMar 03
L88–94HomeFeb 27

Los Angeles Clippers season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Garland Darius520.01.66.630.5
K. Wagler514.44.43.626.8
Lopez Brook513.04.21.419.9
Jones Derrick512.85.21.628.5
Hachimura Rui411.85.81.029.5
Dunn Kris48.54.05.230.1
Jackson Isaiah58.45.42.222.2
Dick Gradey57.43.80.817.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Los Angeles Clippers

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Los Angeles Clippers

How can I watch Los Angeles Clippers live?

You can stream every Los Angeles Clippers game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Los Angeles Clippers's current schedule?

There are 4 Los Angeles Clippers fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Los Angeles Clippers's current form?

Los Angeles Clippers are 2-3 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Los Angeles Clippers played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Los Angeles Clippers against 4 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Golden State Warriors, Minnesota Timberwolves, Toronto Raptors. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Los Angeles Clippers

All articles →
Weekend Wrap, October 24 to 25: Denver turned 23 down into an overtime win
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 24 to 25: Denver turned 23 down into an overtime win

The Nuggets rallied from 23 down, Philadelphia resisted Milwaukee's push, and the ACB delivered the weekend's widest result.

Tom RedmondOct 26, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA Cup group play opens a busy second week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Cup group play opens a busy second week

The NBA Cup begins Friday, with Golden State at Denver, Detroit at New York and a weekend test for the Thunder among the week's most useful early reads.

Marcus OkaforOct 26, 2026
Luka Dončić turns an 18-point deficit into a 52-point Lakers escape
Recap

Luka Dončić turns an 18-point deficit into a 52-point Lakers escape

Los Angeles came back from 18 down behind Dončić’s season-high 52, while Orlando flipped the Knicks game in the fourth and Oklahoma City’s win ended with a serious injury concern.

Marcus OkaforOct 26, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026
Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act
Week Ahead

Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act

Eight games to watch May 5-10: Knicks-Sixers, Thunder-Lakers, two EuroLeague semis, and a Lega A round that decides the playoff field.

Marcus OkaforMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.