Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Toronto Raptors logo

Toronto Raptors

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 3–1 · #3 Eastern Conference
Well-rounded outfit OFF: Strong DEF: Strong Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
3–1
#3 Eastern Conference
PPG for
119.1
vs avg 115.0 +4.1
PPG against
111.9
vs avg 115.0 -3.1
Last 5
WLWWL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 23:30 UTC
Toronto Raptors logo
Toronto Raptors
Well-rounded outfit
VS HOME
Orlando Magic logo
Orlando Magic
Balanced unit

About Toronto Raptors

Toronto Raptors are 3-2 across their last 5 NBA games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Magic at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 129-99 beat against Magic.

Raptors currently sit 3rd in the Eastern Conference. They average 119.1 points scored and 111.9 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W129–99HomeOct 28
W114–106HomeOct 10
W139–87HomeMar 29
L94–119AwayMar 26
L115–121AwayMar 21
L120–130AwayJan 31
L93–110AwayJan 19
L117–121HomeJan 17

Toronto Raptors season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Barrett R.J.621.06.03.729.7
Barnes Scott620.26.34.228.7
Leonard Kawhi416.55.21.022.7
Quickley Immanuel616.03.25.827.3
J. Walter611.83.32.023.9
M. Smith311.72.31.714.2
C. Murray-Boyles69.75.71.718.1
T. Degenhart29.03.02.518.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Toronto Raptors

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Toronto Raptors

How can I watch Toronto Raptors live?

You can stream every Toronto Raptors game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Toronto Raptors's current schedule?

There are 4 Toronto Raptors fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Toronto Raptors's current form?

Toronto Raptors are 3-2 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Toronto Raptors played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Toronto Raptors against 4 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Orlando Magic, Los Angeles Clippers, Denver Nuggets. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Toronto Raptors

All articles →
Kawhi Leonard’s Toronto return turns into a 50-point Raptors showcase
Recap

Kawhi Leonard’s Toronto return turns into a 50-point Raptors showcase

Leonard scored 21 in his Toronto preseason debut, while Orlando answered its loss to Cleveland with a faster, more connected 132-116 win.

Marcus OkaforOct 14, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026
Weekend Wrap, July 18 to July 19: Indiana’s statement, Minnesota’s balance, and Golden State’s late answers
Recap

Weekend Wrap, July 18 to July 19: Indiana’s statement, Minnesota’s balance, and Golden State’s late answers

Three Friday finals, three different shapes, and a WNBA weekend that still felt like it was building toward something bigger.

Tom RedmondJul 20, 2026
Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act
Week Ahead

Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act

Eight games to watch May 5-10: Knicks-Sixers, Thunder-Lakers, two EuroLeague semis, and a Lega A round that decides the playoff field.

Marcus OkaforMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.