Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Atlanta Hawks logo

Atlanta Hawks

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 2–3 · #7 Eastern Conference
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Average Soft at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
2–3
#7 Eastern Conference
PPG for
123.4
vs avg 115.0 +8.4
PPG against
114.1
vs avg 115.0 -0.9
Last 5
WLLLW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 23:00 UTC
New Orleans Pelicans logo
New Orleans Pelicans
Open at the rim
VS AWAY
Atlanta Hawks logo
Atlanta Hawks
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Atlanta Hawks

Atlanta Hawks are 2-3 across their last 5 NBA games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Pelicans on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 114-111 beat against Cavaliers.

Hawks currently sit 7th in the Eastern Conference. They average 123.4 points scored and 114.1 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W114–111HomeOct 30
W119–117AwayOct 10
W124–102HomeApr 10
L116–122AwayApr 08
W126–96HomeFeb 27
W119–98HomeFeb 25
L124–129AwayFeb 01
W132–116HomeJan 26

Atlanta Hawks season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Alexander-Walker Nickeil820.53.63.429.3
Johnson Jalen719.310.07.932.2
Wiggins Aaron716.04.42.025.4
McCollum C.J.713.41.93.125.5
Wilson Jalen112.08.01.029.6
Okongwu Onyeka711.96.63.027.1
Daniels Dyson710.35.04.128.6
K. Johnson110.03.00.09.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Atlanta Hawks

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Atlanta Hawks

How can I watch Atlanta Hawks live?

You can stream every Atlanta Hawks game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Atlanta Hawks's current schedule?

There are 3 Atlanta Hawks fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Atlanta Hawks's current form?

Atlanta Hawks are 2-3 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Atlanta Hawks played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Atlanta Hawks against 4 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Cleveland Cavaliers, Indiana Pacers, Washington Wizards. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Atlanta Hawks

All articles →
Okongwu steadies Atlanta, Fears lifts New Orleans, and Memphis pulls away late
Recap

Okongwu steadies Atlanta, Fears lifts New Orleans, and Memphis pulls away late

The Hawks recovered from Cleveland's fast start, the Pelicans found their first win through Jeremiah Fears, and Memphis closed a 5-0 start in Portland.

Marcus OkaforOct 30, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape
Recap

Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape

The Hawks recovered from San Antonio's opening burst, while Luka Garza delivered the slate's biggest individual line in a five-game preseason card.

Marcus OkaforOct 09, 2026
NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly
Recap

NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly

Ebuka Okorie's late layup seals Detroit's preseason opener, Jaylen Brown scores 22 in his Sixers debut, and the first four games bring very different early tests.

Marcus OkaforOct 06, 2026
Weekend Wrap: Knicks land the haymaker, Liberty find a way, and Bayamón still can't shoot straight from the stripe
Recap

Weekend Wrap: Knicks land the haymaker, Liberty find a way, and Bayamón still can't shoot straight from the stripe

Three days, three competitions, one tidy little weekend. Notes on the Knicks lifting the trophy in San Antonio, the Liberty's free-throw-driven Sunday in Brooklyn, and a Bayamón night where the math should have landed differently in the BSN.

Tom RedmondJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.