Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Washington Wizards logo

Washington Wizards

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 2–3 Β· #10 Eastern Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
2–3
#10 Eastern Conference
PPG for
115.3
vs avg 115.0 +0.3
PPG against
114.7
vs avg 115.0 -0.3
Last 5
LLWLW
Streak 2L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 Β· 23:00 UTC
Washington Wizards logo
Washington Wizards
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Charlotte Hornets logo
Charlotte Hornets
Cold shooting unit

About Washington Wizards

Washington Wizards are 2-3 across their last 5 NBA games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Wizards ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Hornets at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 121-111 loss to Cavaliers.

Wizards currently sit 10th in the Eastern Conference. They average 115.3 points scored and 114.7 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L103–110AwayOct 26
L131–136AwayMar 12
L109–126AwayMar 04
L96–126AwayFeb 27
L98–119AwayFeb 25
L112–129HomeFeb 22
L115–119AwayJan 24
W120–112HomeJan 07

Washington Wizards season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Davis Anthony620.58.82.032.2
Young Trae717.33.310.033.7
K. George716.33.94.129.9
A. Dybantsa315.02.71.722.4
T. Johnson611.31.31.521.5
A. Sarr710.16.11.924.6
Coulibaly Bilal710.13.30.624.8
C. Carrington76.41.11.917.0

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
4544%
1712%
3538%

Where to watch Washington Wizards

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Washington Wizards

How can I watch Washington Wizards live?

You can stream every Washington Wizards game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Washington Wizards's current schedule?

There are 3 Washington Wizards fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Washington Wizards's current form?

Washington Wizards are 2-3 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Washington Wizards played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Washington Wizards against 3 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Charlotte Hornets, Orlando Magic, Atlanta Hawks. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Washington Wizards

All articles β†’
Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape
Recap

Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape

The Hawks recovered from San Antonio's opening burst, while Luka Garza delivered the slate's biggest individual line in a five-game preseason card.

Marcus OkaforOct 09, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.