Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Boston Celtics logo

Boston Celtics

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 3–1 · #4 Eastern Conference
Two-way contender OFF: Elite DEF: Strong Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
3–1
#4 Eastern Conference
PPG for
121.2
vs avg 115.0 +6.2
PPG against
109.3
vs avg 115.0 -5.7
Last 5
WWWLW
Streak 3W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 23:30 UTC
Boston Celtics logo
Boston Celtics
Two-way contender
VS HOME
Chicago Bulls logo
Chicago Bulls
Open at the rim

About Boston Celtics

Boston Celtics are 4-1 across their last 5 NBA games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books. Celtics ride a 3-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Bulls at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 125-124 beat against Nets.

Celtics currently sit 4th in the Eastern Conference. They average 121.2 points scored and 109.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W134–99HomeOct 26
W113–108HomeApr 12
W133–101AwayApr 04
W108–81AwayMar 03
W124–105HomeFeb 12
W114–93AwayFeb 05
W107–79HomeFeb 01
L111–114AwayJan 25

Boston Celtics season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Tatum Jayson526.26.67.634.8
George Paul518.86.03.629.9
M. Uzan114.02.01.023.0
White Derrick513.43.85.428.0
Pritchard Payton512.02.25.226.7
Queta Neemias59.63.81.420.6
Hauser Sam59.03.21.020.9
T. DeVries19.06.01.023.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Boston Celtics

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Boston Celtics

How can I watch Boston Celtics live?

You can stream every Boston Celtics game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Boston Celtics's current schedule?

There are 4 Boston Celtics fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Boston Celtics's current form?

Boston Celtics are 4-1 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Boston Celtics played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Boston Celtics against 4 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Orlando Magic, Chicago Bulls, Milwaukee Bucks. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Boston Celtics

All articles →
Jayson Tatum wins Boston’s overtime finish as the Knicks and Spurs reset
Recap

Jayson Tatum wins Boston’s overtime finish as the Knicks and Spurs reset

A buzzer-beater capped Tatum’s 40-point night, while New York and San Antonio answered rough starts with decisive home wins.

Marcus OkaforOct 28, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA Cup group play opens a busy second week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Cup group play opens a busy second week

The NBA Cup begins Friday, with Golden State at Denver, Detroit at New York and a weekend test for the Thunder among the week's most useful early reads.

Marcus OkaforOct 26, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos

The 2026-27 NBA season begins Tuesday with a tripleheader, then puts fresh star pairings and Western Conference contenders under the first regular-season spotlight.

Marcus OkaforOct 19, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape
Recap

Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape

The Hawks recovered from San Antonio's opening burst, while Luka Garza delivered the slate's biggest individual line in a five-game preseason card.

Marcus OkaforOct 09, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.