Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Milwaukee Bucks logo

Milwaukee Bucks

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 1–4 Β· #13 Eastern Conference
Open at the rim OFF: Average DEF: Weak Soft at home Inconsistent away Balanced
Record
1–4
#13 Eastern Conference
PPG for
113.0
vs avg 115.0 -2.0
PPG against
123.3
vs avg 115.0 +8.3
Last 5
LWLLL
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 Β· 00:00 UTC
Milwaukee Bucks logo
Milwaukee Bucks
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Cleveland Cavaliers logo
Cleveland Cavaliers
Open at the rim

About Milwaukee Bucks

Milwaukee Bucks are 1-4 across their last 5 NBA games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books.

Next up: Cavaliers at home on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 132-100 loss to Rockets.

Bucks currently sit 13th in the Eastern Conference. They average 113.0 points scored and 123.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L97–116HomeOct 06
L101–133HomeApr 04
L116–123HomeMar 18
L81–108HomeMar 03
W118–116HomeFeb 26
L79–107AwayFeb 01
L106–139HomeJan 14
L100–103AwayDec 22

Milwaukee Bucks season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Herro Tyler722.95.14.028.6
Jaquez Jr. Jaime715.36.62.726.8
Rollins Ryan711.14.04.024.4
Kuzma Kyle711.07.02.425.7
Ware Kel'el810.96.50.620.8
B. Burries710.34.32.118.4
Jakucionis Kasparas79.42.74.721.1
C. Ryan29.04.51.018.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Milwaukee Bucks

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Milwaukee Bucks

How can I watch Milwaukee Bucks live?

You can stream every Milwaukee Bucks game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Milwaukee Bucks's current schedule?

There are 3 Milwaukee Bucks fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Milwaukee Bucks's current form?

Milwaukee Bucks are 1-4 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Milwaukee Bucks played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Milwaukee Bucks against 3 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Cleveland Cavaliers, Boston Celtics, Minnesota Timberwolves. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Milwaukee Bucks

All articles β†’
Curry steadies Golden State as Minnesota turns a 24-point hole into a late test
Recap

Curry steadies Golden State as Minnesota turns a 24-point hole into a late test

Stephen Curry scored 44 in the Warriors' win, Nikola Jokić reached 200 career triple-doubles, and Houston and Philadelphia found different ways to close on the road.

Marcus OkaforOct 29, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 24 to 25: Denver turned 23 down into an overtime win
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 24 to 25: Denver turned 23 down into an overtime win

The Nuggets rallied from 23 down, Philadelphia resisted Milwaukee's push, and the ACB delivered the weekend's widest result.

Tom RedmondOct 26, 2026
Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win
Recap

Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win

Chicago's shooting kept the Nuggets honest, while Dallas paired a 132-point win with Kyrie Irving's long-awaited return to the floor.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly
Recap

NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly

Ebuka Okorie's late layup seals Detroit's preseason opener, Jaylen Brown scores 22 in his Sixers debut, and the first four games bring very different early tests.

Marcus OkaforOct 06, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.