Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Denver Nuggets logo

Denver Nuggets

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 2–2 Β· #9 Western Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Solid at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
2–2
#9 Western Conference
PPG for
114.7
vs avg 115.0 -0.3
PPG against
114.6
vs avg 115.0 -0.4
Last 5
WLWLW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 Β· 02:00 UTC
Phoenix Suns logo
Phoenix Suns
Rebuilding on both ends
VS AWAY
Denver Nuggets logo
Denver Nuggets
Balanced unit

About Denver Nuggets

Denver Nuggets are 3-2 across their last 5 NBA games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Suns on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 104-91 beat against Pelicans.

Nuggets currently sit 9th in the Western Conference. They average 114.7 points scored and 114.6 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W137–132HomeApr 07
W125–123AwayMar 25
W128–112HomeMar 22
W121–115HomeMar 21
W157–103AwayFeb 21
W106–103AwayJan 01
W130–112AwayNov 30
L107–109AwayNov 01

Denver Nuggets season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Murray Jamal719.74.35.032.4
Jokic Nikola718.99.38.731.8
Gordon Aaron613.76.32.026.4
Strawther Julian Lee212.02.00.017.5
DeRozan DeMar611.32.32.823.7
T. Brazile710.76.40.322.3
Braun Christian79.64.41.629.6
Johnson Cameron49.22.51.018.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Denver Nuggets

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Denver Nuggets

How can I watch Denver Nuggets live?

You can stream every Denver Nuggets game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Denver Nuggets's current schedule?

There are 3 Denver Nuggets fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Denver Nuggets's current form?

Denver Nuggets are 3-2 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Denver Nuggets played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Denver Nuggets against 3 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Phoenix Suns, Portland Trail Blazers, Toronto Raptors. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Denver Nuggets

All articles β†’
Curry steadies Golden State as Minnesota turns a 24-point hole into a late test
Recap

Curry steadies Golden State as Minnesota turns a 24-point hole into a late test

Stephen Curry scored 44 in the Warriors' win, Nikola Jokić reached 200 career triple-doubles, and Houston and Philadelphia found different ways to close on the road.

Marcus OkaforOct 29, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 24 to 25: Denver turned 23 down into an overtime win
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 24 to 25: Denver turned 23 down into an overtime win

The Nuggets rallied from 23 down, Philadelphia resisted Milwaukee's push, and the ACB delivered the weekend's widest result.

Tom RedmondOct 26, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA Cup group play opens a busy second week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Cup group play opens a busy second week

The NBA Cup begins Friday, with Golden State at Denver, Detroit at New York and a weekend test for the Thunder among the week's most useful early reads.

Marcus OkaforOct 26, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos

The 2026-27 NBA season begins Tuesday with a tripleheader, then puts fresh star pairings and Western Conference contenders under the first regular-season spotlight.

Marcus OkaforOct 19, 2026
Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win
Recap

Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win

Chicago's shooting kept the Nuggets honest, while Dallas paired a 132-point win with Kyrie Irving's long-awaited return to the floor.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.