Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Phoenix Suns logo

Phoenix Suns

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 1–2 Β· #11 Western Conference
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Solid at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
1–2
#11 Western Conference
PPG for
108.4
vs avg 115.0 -6.6
PPG against
117.0
vs avg 115.0 +2.0
Last 5
LWLLL
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 Β· 02:00 UTC
Phoenix Suns logo
Phoenix Suns
Rebuilding on both ends
VS HOME
Denver Nuggets logo
Denver Nuggets
Balanced unit

About Phoenix Suns

Phoenix Suns are 1-4 across their last 5 NBA games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books.

Next up: Nuggets at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 125-114 loss to Thunder.

Suns currently sit 11th in the Western Conference. They average 108.4 points scored and 117.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W131–122HomeOct 25
L83–124AwayOct 22
W111–96HomeApr 18
L110–114HomeApr 15
L111–115AwayMar 31
L123–125HomeMar 25
L77–92HomeFeb 23
W113–110HomeFeb 21

Phoenix Suns season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Booker Devin421.24.05.531.5
Brooks Dillon415.53.82.829.0
Green Jalen415.02.52.526.2
Bridges Miles412.25.52.028.8
K. Chandler110.00.02.015.0
J. Bouyea48.02.03.212.8
Kennard Luke38.02.31.316.0
O. Ighodaro18.03.03.014.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Phoenix Suns

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Phoenix Suns

How can I watch Phoenix Suns live?

You can stream every Phoenix Suns game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Phoenix Suns's current schedule?

There are 4 Phoenix Suns fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Phoenix Suns's current form?

Phoenix Suns are 1-4 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Phoenix Suns played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Phoenix Suns against 4 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Golden State Warriors, Portland Trail Blazers, Denver Nuggets. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Phoenix Suns

All articles β†’
NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly
Recap

NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly

Ebuka Okorie's late layup seals Detroit's preseason opener, Jaylen Brown scores 22 in his Sixers debut, and the first four games bring very different early tests.

Marcus OkaforOct 06, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.