Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Portland Trail Blazers logo

Portland Trail Blazers

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 3–0 Β· #2 Western Conference
Well-rounded outfit OFF: Strong DEF: Strong Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
3–0
#2 Western Conference
PPG for
120.6
vs avg 115.0 +5.6
PPG against
109.4
vs avg 115.0 -5.6
Last 5
LWWWL
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 Β· 19:00 UTC
Utah Jazz logo
Utah Jazz
Balanced unit
VS AWAY
Portland Trail Blazers logo
Portland Trail Blazers
Well-rounded outfit

About Portland Trail Blazers

Portland Trail Blazers are 3-2 across their last 5 NBA games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Jazz on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 124-103 loss to Grizzlies.

Trail Blazers currently sit 2nd in the Western Conference. They average 120.6 points scored and 109.4 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L103–124HomeOct 30
W124–83HomeOct 22
W114–110AwayApr 15
L132–137AwayApr 07
L112–128AwayMar 22
W124–114HomeMar 14
W122–114AwayMar 05
W92–77AwayFeb 23

Portland Trail Blazers season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Avdija Deni621.57.05.529.4
Lillard Damian618.53.23.527.8
Morant Ja616.02.55.225.6
Camara Toumani614.02.81.724.5
Holiday Jrue511.84.23.624.4
Williams Robert49.58.50.517.5
Henderson Scoot69.31.82.018.6
D. Clingan68.28.31.723.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Portland Trail Blazers

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Portland Trail Blazers

How can I watch Portland Trail Blazers live?

You can stream every Portland Trail Blazers game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Portland Trail Blazers's current schedule?

There are 3 Portland Trail Blazers fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Portland Trail Blazers's current form?

Portland Trail Blazers are 3-2 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Portland Trail Blazers played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Portland Trail Blazers against 4 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Utah Jazz, Phoenix Suns, Memphis Grizzlies. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Portland Trail Blazers

All articles β†’
Okongwu steadies Atlanta, Fears lifts New Orleans, and Memphis pulls away late
Recap

Okongwu steadies Atlanta, Fears lifts New Orleans, and Memphis pulls away late

The Hawks recovered from Cleveland's fast start, the Pelicans found their first win through Jeremiah Fears, and Memphis closed a 5-0 start in Portland.

Marcus OkaforOct 30, 2026
Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act
Week Ahead

Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act

Eight games to watch May 5-10: Knicks-Sixers, Thunder-Lakers, two EuroLeague semis, and a Lega A round that decides the playoff field.

Marcus OkaforMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.