Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Utah Jazz logo

Utah Jazz

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 1–4 · #13 Western Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
1–4
#13 Western Conference
PPG for
114.1
vs avg 115.0 -0.9
PPG against
116.1
vs avg 115.0 +1.1
Last 5
LLLWL
Streak 3L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 19:00 UTC
Utah Jazz logo
Utah Jazz
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Portland Trail Blazers logo
Portland Trail Blazers
Well-rounded outfit

About Utah Jazz

Utah Jazz are 1-4 across their last 5 NBA games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books. Jazz ride a 3-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Trail Blazers at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 117-111 loss to Spurs.

Jazz currently sit 13th in the Western Conference. They average 114.1 points scored and 116.1 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L111–117HomeOct 29
W120–119HomeOct 24
W119–109HomeOct 13
L137–156AwayApr 08
L114–124AwayMar 14
L105–115HomeMar 01
L118–129HomeFeb 27
L119–135HomeFeb 13

Utah Jazz season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
George Keyonte721.13.35.429.1
Jackson Jaren615.84.31.723.9
Markkanen Lauri615.74.71.726.7
D. Peterson713.04.33.428.2
A. Bailey712.77.02.127.6
Sensabaugh Brice710.42.71.415.2
Hayes Jaxson68.35.81.724.7
Bamba Mohamed47.85.21.015.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Utah Jazz

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Utah Jazz

How can I watch Utah Jazz live?

You can stream every Utah Jazz game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Utah Jazz's current schedule?

There are 3 Utah Jazz fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Utah Jazz's current form?

Utah Jazz are 1-4 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Utah Jazz played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Utah Jazz against 3 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including San Antonio Spurs, Portland Trail Blazers, New Orleans Pelicans. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Utah Jazz

All articles →
Luka Dončić turns an 18-point deficit into a 52-point Lakers escape
Recap

Luka Dončić turns an 18-point deficit into a 52-point Lakers escape

Los Angeles came back from 18 down behind Dončić’s season-high 52, while Orlando flipped the Knicks game in the fourth and Oklahoma City’s win ended with a serious injury concern.

Marcus OkaforOct 26, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026
Weekend Wrap, July 18 to July 19: Indiana’s statement, Minnesota’s balance, and Golden State’s late answers
Recap

Weekend Wrap, July 18 to July 19: Indiana’s statement, Minnesota’s balance, and Golden State’s late answers

Three Friday finals, three different shapes, and a WNBA weekend that still felt like it was building toward something bigger.

Tom RedmondJul 20, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.