Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Cleveland Cavaliers logo

Cleveland Cavaliers

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 3–1 · #5 Eastern Conference
Open at the rim OFF: Average DEF: Weak Solid at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
3–1
#5 Eastern Conference
PPG for
115.8
vs avg 115.0 +0.8
PPG against
119.2
vs avg 115.0 +4.2
Last 5
LWWWL
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 · 00:00 UTC
Milwaukee Bucks logo
Milwaukee Bucks
Open at the rim
VS AWAY
Cleveland Cavaliers logo
Cleveland Cavaliers
Open at the rim

About Cleveland Cavaliers

Cleveland Cavaliers are 3-2 across their last 5 NBA games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Bucks on the road on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 114-111 loss to Hawks.

Cavaliers currently sit 5th in the Eastern Conference. They average 115.8 points scored and 119.2 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L111–114AwayOct 30
L102–124AwayApr 10
W122–116HomeApr 08
W123–116AwayMar 18
L116–118AwayFeb 26
L113–121AwayFeb 22
L104–136HomeJan 19
L123–130AwayNov 29

Cleveland Cavaliers season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Mitchell Donovan622.75.05.333.0
Mobley Evan617.58.22.833.1
Harden James616.73.85.533.8
T. Meleek314.03.00.317.5
Allen Jarrett612.08.20.828.0
Watson Peyton611.54.22.228.8
Merrill Sam59.02.82.224.6
J. Tyson68.53.52.521.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Cleveland Cavaliers

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Cleveland Cavaliers

How can I watch Cleveland Cavaliers live?

You can stream every Cleveland Cavaliers game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Cleveland Cavaliers's current schedule?

There are 3 Cleveland Cavaliers fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Cleveland Cavaliers's current form?

Cleveland Cavaliers are 3-2 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Cleveland Cavaliers played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Cleveland Cavaliers against 3 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Atlanta Hawks, Milwaukee Bucks, Oklahoma City Thunder. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Cleveland Cavaliers

All articles →
Okongwu steadies Atlanta, Fears lifts New Orleans, and Memphis pulls away late
Recap

Okongwu steadies Atlanta, Fears lifts New Orleans, and Memphis pulls away late

The Hawks recovered from Cleveland's fast start, the Pelicans found their first win through Jeremiah Fears, and Memphis closed a 5-0 start in Portland.

Marcus OkaforOct 30, 2026
Kawhi Leonard’s Toronto return turns into a 50-point Raptors showcase
Recap

Kawhi Leonard’s Toronto return turns into a 50-point Raptors showcase

Leonard scored 21 in his Toronto preseason debut, while Orlando answered its loss to Cleveland with a faster, more connected 132-116 win.

Marcus OkaforOct 14, 2026
Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win
Recap

Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win

Chicago's shooting kept the Nuggets honest, while Dallas paired a 132-point win with Kyrie Irving's long-awaited return to the floor.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape
Recap

Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape

The Hawks recovered from San Antonio's opening burst, while Luka Garza delivered the slate's biggest individual line in a five-game preseason card.

Marcus OkaforOct 09, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
Weekend Wrap: Knicks land the haymaker, Liberty find a way, and Bayamón still can't shoot straight from the stripe
Recap

Weekend Wrap: Knicks land the haymaker, Liberty find a way, and Bayamón still can't shoot straight from the stripe

Three days, three competitions, one tidy little weekend. Notes on the Knicks lifting the trophy in San Antonio, the Liberty's free-throw-driven Sunday in Brooklyn, and a Bayamón night where the math should have landed differently in the BSN.

Tom RedmondJun 08, 2026
Weekend Wrap, May 23-24: pressure, possessions, and a little European edge
Recap

Weekend Wrap, May 23-24: pressure, possessions, and a little European edge

A narrative recap of the key results across the weekend window (2026-05-23 to 2026-05-24), with the NBA setting the tone and Spain, Italy, and Germany doing the detail work.

Tom RedmondMay 25, 2026
Week Ahead: Knicks-Cavs swing game, OKC's pace test, and a packed midweek WNBA slate
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Knicks-Cavs swing game, OKC's pace test, and a packed midweek WNBA slate

Two NBA games headline a wide-lens week that also brings Liberty spotlights, ACB seeding pressure, and a Turkey derby with real bite.

Marcus OkaforMay 25, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.