Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Detroit Pistons logo

Detroit Pistons

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 4–1 · #1 Eastern Conference
Well-rounded outfit OFF: Strong DEF: Strong Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
4–1
#1 Eastern Conference
PPG for
118.4
vs avg 115.0 +3.4
PPG against
109.9
vs avg 115.0 -5.1
Last 5
WLWWW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 23:30 UTC
Brooklyn Nets logo
Brooklyn Nets
Open at the rim
VS AWAY
Detroit Pistons logo
Detroit Pistons
Well-rounded outfit

About Detroit Pistons

Detroit Pistons are 4-1 across their last 5 NBA games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Nets on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 97-89 beat against Hornets.

Pistons currently sit 1st in the Eastern Conference. They average 118.4 points scored and 109.9 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W97–89HomeOct 28
W106–93AwayOct 25
W118–100AwayApr 10
W116–93AwayApr 04
W131–109HomeMar 12
W138–100AwayMar 10
L105–107HomeMar 07
W110–104AwayFeb 10

Detroit Pistons season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Cunningham Cade720.74.47.932.0
Duren Jalen416.05.21.518.4
Robinson Duncan715.42.62.127.9
Reed Paul711.76.12.023.2
Collins John710.66.40.425.3
D. Jenkins710.03.44.022.4
Joe Isaiah58.81.41.014.5
Thompson Ausar68.26.04.524.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Detroit Pistons

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Detroit Pistons

How can I watch Detroit Pistons live?

You can stream every Detroit Pistons game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Detroit Pistons's current schedule?

There are 3 Detroit Pistons fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Detroit Pistons's current form?

Detroit Pistons are 4-1 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Detroit Pistons played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Detroit Pistons against 3 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Charlotte Hornets, Philadelphia 76ers, Brooklyn Nets. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Detroit Pistons

All articles →
Jayson Tatum wins Boston’s overtime finish as the Knicks and Spurs reset
Recap

Jayson Tatum wins Boston’s overtime finish as the Knicks and Spurs reset

A buzzer-beater capped Tatum’s 40-point night, while New York and San Antonio answered rough starts with decisive home wins.

Marcus OkaforOct 28, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA Cup group play opens a busy second week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Cup group play opens a busy second week

The NBA Cup begins Friday, with Golden State at Denver, Detroit at New York and a weekend test for the Thunder among the week's most useful early reads.

Marcus OkaforOct 26, 2026
Luka Dončić turns an 18-point deficit into a 52-point Lakers escape
Recap

Luka Dončić turns an 18-point deficit into a 52-point Lakers escape

Los Angeles came back from 18 down behind Dončić’s season-high 52, while Orlando flipped the Knicks game in the fourth and Oklahoma City’s win ended with a serious injury concern.

Marcus OkaforOct 26, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos

The 2026-27 NBA season begins Tuesday with a tripleheader, then puts fresh star pairings and Western Conference contenders under the first regular-season spotlight.

Marcus OkaforOct 19, 2026
NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly
Recap

NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly

Ebuka Okorie's late layup seals Detroit's preseason opener, Jaylen Brown scores 22 in his Sixers debut, and the first four games bring very different early tests.

Marcus OkaforOct 06, 2026
Week Ahead: Cavs-Pistons Game 6, EuroLeague Final Four in Berlin, ACB and Lega A semis go live
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Cavs-Pistons Game 6, EuroLeague Final Four in Berlin, ACB and Lega A semis go live

One NBA series still breathing, four EuroLeague heavyweights touching down in Berlin, and the European domestic playoffs hit their semifinal weekends. The 18-24 May window is light on quantity, heavy on stakes.

Marcus OkaforMay 18, 2026
NBA morning recap: Cleveland throttles Detroit
Recap

NBA morning recap: Cleveland throttles Detroit

A one-game slate still gave us one loud message: Cleveland's shot profile and ball security traveled, Detroit couldn't keep up.

Marcus OkaforMay 17, 2026
Weekend Wrap: A 25-of-44 night in Philadelphia, OKC closes the door, and Lega A goes lopsided
Recap

Weekend Wrap: A 25-of-44 night in Philadelphia, OKC closes the door, and Lega A goes lopsided

The Sixers shoot Philly off its feet, the Thunder make a sweep look ordinary, San Antonio answers Wembanyama-Edwards in Minneapolis, and the Italian league spends a Sunday handing out 20-point margins.

Tom RedmondMay 11, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.