Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Philadelphia 76ers logo

Philadelphia 76ers

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 4–1 · #2 Eastern Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Solid at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
4–1
#2 Eastern Conference
PPG for
111.8
vs avg 115.0 -3.2
PPG against
113.5
vs avg 115.0 -1.5
Last 5
WLWWW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 23:30 UTC
Philadelphia 76ers logo
Philadelphia 76ers
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
New York Knicks logo
New York Knicks
Rebuilding on both ends

About Philadelphia 76ers

Philadelphia 76ers are 4-1 across their last 5 NBA games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Knicks at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 114-109 beat against Pacers.

76ers currently sit 2nd in the Eastern Conference. They average 111.8 points scored and 113.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L93–106HomeOct 25
W106–100AwayOct 20
W120–97HomeOct 05
L114–144HomeMay 10
L94–108HomeMay 08
L102–108AwayMay 06
L98–137AwayMay 05
L93–116HomeApr 04

Philadelphia 76ers season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Maxey Tyrese627.34.04.836.2
Embiid Joel522.69.64.834.3
Brown Jaylen620.56.84.035.5
James LeBron514.06.86.831.6
J. V. Edgecombe411.27.82.831.8
Simons Anfernee58.82.41.223.2
Caldwell-Pope Kentavious67.22.71.325.3
J. J. Nelson16.01.00.09.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Philadelphia 76ers

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Philadelphia 76ers

How can I watch Philadelphia 76ers live?

You can stream every Philadelphia 76ers game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Philadelphia 76ers's current schedule?

There are 4 Philadelphia 76ers fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Philadelphia 76ers's current form?

Philadelphia 76ers are 4-1 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Philadelphia 76ers played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Philadelphia 76ers against 4 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including New York Knicks, Detroit Pistons, Charlotte Hornets. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Philadelphia 76ers

All articles →
Curry steadies Golden State as Minnesota turns a 24-point hole into a late test
Recap

Curry steadies Golden State as Minnesota turns a 24-point hole into a late test

Stephen Curry scored 44 in the Warriors' win, Nikola Jokić reached 200 career triple-doubles, and Houston and Philadelphia found different ways to close on the road.

Marcus OkaforOct 29, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 24 to 25: Denver turned 23 down into an overtime win
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 24 to 25: Denver turned 23 down into an overtime win

The Nuggets rallied from 23 down, Philadelphia resisted Milwaukee's push, and the ACB delivered the weekend's widest result.

Tom RedmondOct 26, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA Cup group play opens a busy second week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Cup group play opens a busy second week

The NBA Cup begins Friday, with Golden State at Denver, Detroit at New York and a weekend test for the Thunder among the week's most useful early reads.

Marcus OkaforOct 26, 2026
Luka Dončić turns an 18-point deficit into a 52-point Lakers escape
Recap

Luka Dončić turns an 18-point deficit into a 52-point Lakers escape

Los Angeles came back from 18 down behind Dončić’s season-high 52, while Orlando flipped the Knicks game in the fourth and Oklahoma City’s win ended with a serious injury concern.

Marcus OkaforOct 26, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos

The 2026-27 NBA season begins Tuesday with a tripleheader, then puts fresh star pairings and Western Conference contenders under the first regular-season spotlight.

Marcus OkaforOct 19, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape
Recap

Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape

The Hawks recovered from San Antonio's opening burst, while Luka Garza delivered the slate's biggest individual line in a five-game preseason card.

Marcus OkaforOct 09, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.