Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Oklahoma City Thunder logo

Oklahoma City Thunder

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 4–1 · #5 Western Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Solid at home Struggles away Slow
Record
4–1
#5 Western Conference
PPG for
108.6
vs avg 115.0 -6.4
PPG against
109.3
vs avg 115.0 -5.7
Last 5
LWWWW
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 · 00:30 UTC
Houston Rockets logo
Houston Rockets
Two-way contender
VS AWAY
Oklahoma City Thunder logo
Oklahoma City Thunder
Cold shooting unit

About Oklahoma City Thunder

Oklahoma City Thunder are 4-1 across their last 5 NBA games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Rockets on the road on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 120-96 loss to Mavericks.

Thunder currently sit 5th in the Western Conference. They average 108.6 points scored and 109.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L89–116AwayOct 16
W121–113HomeFeb 22
L106–112HomeFeb 07
W136–104AwayJan 19
W111–91AwayJan 16
W125–124HomeOct 21
L111–125AwayApr 05
W137–128HomeMar 04

Oklahoma City Thunder season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Gilgeous-Alexander Shai723.13.43.730.6
A. Mitchell616.73.33.225.1
Williams Jalen515.05.02.628.1
Holmgren Chet312.09.31.329.9
J. McCain711.92.61.922.9
O. Oweh29.56.50.525.1
Caruso Alex67.74.23.017.8
A. Mara87.65.51.819.0

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
4544%
3175%

Where to watch Oklahoma City Thunder

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Oklahoma City Thunder

How can I watch Oklahoma City Thunder live?

You can stream every Oklahoma City Thunder game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Oklahoma City Thunder's current schedule?

There are 3 Oklahoma City Thunder fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Oklahoma City Thunder's current form?

Oklahoma City Thunder are 4-1 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Oklahoma City Thunder played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Oklahoma City Thunder against 2 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Houston Rockets, Cleveland Cavaliers. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Oklahoma City Thunder

All articles →
Weekend Wrap, October 24 to 25: Denver turned 23 down into an overtime win
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 24 to 25: Denver turned 23 down into an overtime win

The Nuggets rallied from 23 down, Philadelphia resisted Milwaukee's push, and the ACB delivered the weekend's widest result.

Tom RedmondOct 26, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA Cup group play opens a busy second week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Cup group play opens a busy second week

The NBA Cup begins Friday, with Golden State at Denver, Detroit at New York and a weekend test for the Thunder among the week's most useful early reads.

Marcus OkaforOct 26, 2026
Luka Dončić turns an 18-point deficit into a 52-point Lakers escape
Recap

Luka Dončić turns an 18-point deficit into a 52-point Lakers escape

Los Angeles came back from 18 down behind Dončić’s season-high 52, while Orlando flipped the Knicks game in the fourth and Oklahoma City’s win ended with a serious injury concern.

Marcus OkaforOct 26, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos

The 2026-27 NBA season begins Tuesday with a tripleheader, then puts fresh star pairings and Western Conference contenders under the first regular-season spotlight.

Marcus OkaforOct 19, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
Weekend Wrap: the possessions that changed the room
Recap

Weekend Wrap: the possessions that changed the room

Valencia detonated a road win in Spain, Brescia won a slower kind of fight in Italy, and the NBA offered a reminder that turnovers travel.

Tom RedmondJun 01, 2026
NBA morning recap: Thunder take control late against San Antonio
Recap

NBA morning recap: Thunder take control late against San Antonio

Oklahoma City turned a close game into a statement finish, riding a free-throw parade, the glass, and a steady diet of stops to close out San Antonio.

Marcus OkaforMay 26, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.