Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
New Orleans Pelicans logo

New Orleans Pelicans

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–4 Β· #14 Western Conference
Open at the rim OFF: Average DEF: Weak Even at home Inconsistent away Balanced
Record
0–4
#14 Western Conference
PPG for
116.6
vs avg 115.0 +1.6
PPG against
117.9
vs avg 115.0 +2.9
Last 5
WLLLL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 Β· 23:00 UTC
New Orleans Pelicans logo
New Orleans Pelicans
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Atlanta Hawks logo
Atlanta Hawks
Elite offence, leaky defence

About New Orleans Pelicans

New Orleans Pelicans are 1-4 across their last 5 NBA games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books.

Next up: Hawks at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 132-120 beat against Kings.

Pelicans currently sit 14th in the Western Conference. They average 116.6 points scored and 117.9 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W132–120HomeOct 30
L119–120AwayOct 24
W156–137HomeApr 08
L113–117AwayApr 04
W133–123AwayMar 06
W115–105AwayMar 01
W129–118AwayFeb 27
W120–94HomeFeb 10

New Orleans Pelicans season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Williamson Zion718.63.71.928.7
Murray Dejounte417.85.86.032.3
Bey Saddiq712.73.31.722.3
J. Fears712.63.94.323.3
Murphy Trey712.44.32.928.8
D. Queen79.68.12.322.0
Mathurin Bennedict77.92.42.117.5
Y. Missi47.87.81.518.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch New Orleans Pelicans

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: New Orleans Pelicans

How can I watch New Orleans Pelicans live?

You can stream every New Orleans Pelicans game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is New Orleans Pelicans's current schedule?

There are 3 New Orleans Pelicans fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is New Orleans Pelicans's current form?

New Orleans Pelicans are 1-4 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has New Orleans Pelicans played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for New Orleans Pelicans against 4 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Sacramento Kings, Memphis Grizzlies, Utah Jazz. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: New Orleans Pelicans

All articles β†’
Okongwu steadies Atlanta, Fears lifts New Orleans, and Memphis pulls away late
Recap

Okongwu steadies Atlanta, Fears lifts New Orleans, and Memphis pulls away late

The Hawks recovered from Cleveland's fast start, the Pelicans found their first win through Jeremiah Fears, and Memphis closed a 5-0 start in Portland.

Marcus OkaforOct 30, 2026
Curry steadies Golden State as Minnesota turns a 24-point hole into a late test
Recap

Curry steadies Golden State as Minnesota turns a 24-point hole into a late test

Stephen Curry scored 44 in the Warriors' win, Nikola Jokić reached 200 career triple-doubles, and Houston and Philadelphia found different ways to close on the road.

Marcus OkaforOct 29, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 24 to 25: Denver turned 23 down into an overtime win
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 24 to 25: Denver turned 23 down into an overtime win

The Nuggets rallied from 23 down, Philadelphia resisted Milwaukee's push, and the ACB delivered the weekend's widest result.

Tom RedmondOct 26, 2026
Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape
Recap

Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape

The Hawks recovered from San Antonio's opening burst, while Luka Garza delivered the slate's biggest individual line in a five-game preseason card.

Marcus OkaforOct 09, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act
Week Ahead

Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act

Eight games to watch May 5-10: Knicks-Sixers, Thunder-Lakers, two EuroLeague semis, and a Lega A round that decides the playoff field.

Marcus OkaforMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.