Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Memphis Grizzlies logo

Memphis Grizzlies

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 4–0 Β· #3 Western Conference
Well-rounded outfit OFF: Strong DEF: Strong Solid at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
4–0
#3 Western Conference
PPG for
117.3
vs avg 115.0 +2.3
PPG against
109.0
vs avg 115.0 -6.0
Last 5
WWWWW
Streak 5W
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 Β· 00:00 UTC
Memphis Grizzlies logo
Memphis Grizzlies
Well-rounded outfit
VS HOME
Sacramento Kings logo
Sacramento Kings
Rebuilding on both ends

About Memphis Grizzlies

Memphis Grizzlies are 5-0 across their last 5 NBA games, with 5 wins and 0 losses on the books. Grizzlies ride a 5-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Kings at home on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 124-103 beat against Trail Blazers.

Grizzlies currently sit 3rd in the Western Conference. They average 117.3 points scored and 109.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W124–103AwayOct 30
W123–112AwayOct 26
L114–122HomeMar 05
W125–106AwayMar 01
L114–123HomeFeb 24
L115–122AwayFeb 08
L115–135AwayFeb 07
W129–125AwayFeb 05

Memphis Grizzlies season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Jerome Ty624.33.35.328.6
C. Boozer616.310.05.731.7
C. Coward513.68.43.028.8
J. Wells612.33.21.227.1
Stewart Isaiah49.83.50.517.5
C. Spencer69.03.53.018.1
J. Small19.01.01.06.8
Q. Post68.23.21.015.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Memphis Grizzlies

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Memphis Grizzlies

How can I watch Memphis Grizzlies live?

You can stream every Memphis Grizzlies game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Memphis Grizzlies's current schedule?

There are 3 Memphis Grizzlies fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Memphis Grizzlies's current form?

Memphis Grizzlies are 5-0 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Memphis Grizzlies played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Memphis Grizzlies against 4 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Portland Trail Blazers, Sacramento Kings, New Orleans Pelicans. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Memphis Grizzlies

All articles β†’
Okongwu steadies Atlanta, Fears lifts New Orleans, and Memphis pulls away late
Recap

Okongwu steadies Atlanta, Fears lifts New Orleans, and Memphis pulls away late

The Hawks recovered from Cleveland's fast start, the Pelicans found their first win through Jeremiah Fears, and Memphis closed a 5-0 start in Portland.

Marcus OkaforOct 30, 2026
NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly
Recap

NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly

Ebuka Okorie's late layup seals Detroit's preseason opener, Jaylen Brown scores 22 in his Sixers debut, and the first four games bring very different early tests.

Marcus OkaforOct 06, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.