Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Indiana Pacers logo

Indiana Pacers

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 2–3 · #8 Eastern Conference
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Soft at home Road warriors Up-tempo
Record
2–3
#8 Eastern Conference
PPG for
120.4
vs avg 115.0 +5.4
PPG against
117.6
vs avg 115.0 +2.6
Last 5
LLWLW
Streak 2L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 00:00 UTC
Miami Heat logo
Miami Heat
Open at the rim
VS AWAY
Indiana Pacers logo
Indiana Pacers
Open at the rim

About Indiana Pacers

Indiana Pacers are 2-3 across their last 5 NBA games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Pacers ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Heat on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 114-109 loss to 76ers.

Pacers currently sit 8th in the Eastern Conference. They average 120.4 points scored and 117.6 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W136–109AwayOct 25
L117–119HomeOct 10
W123–94AwayApr 09
W135–118HomeMar 29
L106–125HomeMar 01
W115–110AwayFeb 12
W129–124HomeFeb 01
L116–132AwayJan 26

Indiana Pacers season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Siakam Pascal721.46.73.728.9
Haliburton Tyrese621.34.07.828.4
Nembhard Andrew515.41.67.630.2
Toppin Obi713.75.31.121.3
Nesmith Aaron413.21.81.221.8
Zubac Ivica510.210.02.220.4
Oubre Kelly Jr.78.72.71.622.2
K. Keita27.04.50.011.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Indiana Pacers

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Indiana Pacers

How can I watch Indiana Pacers live?

You can stream every Indiana Pacers game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Indiana Pacers's current schedule?

There are 4 Indiana Pacers fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Indiana Pacers's current form?

Indiana Pacers are 2-3 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Indiana Pacers played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Indiana Pacers against 4 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Brooklyn Nets, Atlanta Hawks, Miami Heat. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Indiana Pacers

All articles →
Curry steadies Golden State as Minnesota turns a 24-point hole into a late test
Recap

Curry steadies Golden State as Minnesota turns a 24-point hole into a late test

Stephen Curry scored 44 in the Warriors' win, Nikola Jokić reached 200 career triple-doubles, and Houston and Philadelphia found different ways to close on the road.

Marcus OkaforOct 29, 2026
Luka Dončić turns an 18-point deficit into a 52-point Lakers escape
Recap

Luka Dončić turns an 18-point deficit into a 52-point Lakers escape

Los Angeles came back from 18 down behind Dončić’s season-high 52, while Orlando flipped the Knicks game in the fourth and Oklahoma City’s win ended with a serious injury concern.

Marcus OkaforOct 26, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.