Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Orlando Magic logo

Orlando Magic

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 1–3 · #11 Eastern Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Strong DEF: Average Even at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
1–3
#11 Eastern Conference
PPG for
117.7
vs avg 115.0 +2.7
PPG against
116.7
vs avg 115.0 +1.7
Last 5
LWLLW
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 23:30 UTC
Toronto Raptors logo
Toronto Raptors
Well-rounded outfit
VS AWAY
Orlando Magic logo
Orlando Magic
Balanced unit

About Orlando Magic

Orlando Magic are 2-3 across their last 5 NBA games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Raptors on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 129-99 loss to Raptors.

Magic currently sit 11th in the Eastern Conference. They average 117.7 points scored and 116.7 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L99–129AwayOct 28
L108–113AwayApr 12
W115–111HomeMar 31
L87–139AwayMar 29
W136–131HomeMar 12
W126–109HomeMar 04
L110–113AwayFeb 21
W130–120HomeJan 31

Orlando Magic season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Banchero Paolo424.27.05.530.4
Wagner Franz618.26.56.329.2
Bane Desmond614.83.72.029.7
T. da Silva614.72.82.325.5
Black Anthony213.02.53.023.9
Carter Wendell610.57.31.725.9
Suggs Jalen58.24.64.626.8
Branham Malaki27.50.51.09.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Orlando Magic

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Orlando Magic

How can I watch Orlando Magic live?

You can stream every Orlando Magic game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Orlando Magic's current schedule?

There are 4 Orlando Magic fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Orlando Magic's current form?

Orlando Magic are 2-3 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Orlando Magic played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Orlando Magic against 4 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Boston Celtics, Toronto Raptors, Washington Wizards. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Orlando Magic

All articles →
Weekend Wrap, October 24 to 25: Denver turned 23 down into an overtime win
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 24 to 25: Denver turned 23 down into an overtime win

The Nuggets rallied from 23 down, Philadelphia resisted Milwaukee's push, and the ACB delivered the weekend's widest result.

Tom RedmondOct 26, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA Cup group play opens a busy second week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Cup group play opens a busy second week

The NBA Cup begins Friday, with Golden State at Denver, Detroit at New York and a weekend test for the Thunder among the week's most useful early reads.

Marcus OkaforOct 26, 2026
Luka Dončić turns an 18-point deficit into a 52-point Lakers escape
Recap

Luka Dončić turns an 18-point deficit into a 52-point Lakers escape

Los Angeles came back from 18 down behind Dončić’s season-high 52, while Orlando flipped the Knicks game in the fourth and Oklahoma City’s win ended with a serious injury concern.

Marcus OkaforOct 26, 2026
Kawhi Leonard’s Toronto return turns into a 50-point Raptors showcase
Recap

Kawhi Leonard’s Toronto return turns into a 50-point Raptors showcase

Leonard scored 21 in his Toronto preseason debut, while Orlando answered its loss to Cleveland with a faster, more connected 132-116 win.

Marcus OkaforOct 14, 2026
Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win
Recap

Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win

Chicago's shooting kept the Nuggets honest, while Dallas paired a 132-point win with Kyrie Irving's long-awaited return to the floor.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.