Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Minnesota Timberwolves logo

Minnesota Timberwolves

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 3–2 · #6 Western Conference
Well-rounded outfit OFF: Strong DEF: Strong Even at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
3–2
#6 Western Conference
PPG for
117.8
vs avg 115.0 +2.8
PPG against
111.3
vs avg 115.0 -3.7
Last 5
LLWWW
Streak 2L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 00:00 UTC
Minnesota Timberwolves logo
Minnesota Timberwolves
Well-rounded outfit
VS HOME
Los Angeles Clippers logo
Los Angeles Clippers
Cold shooting unit

About Minnesota Timberwolves

Minnesota Timberwolves are 3-2 across their last 5 NBA games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books. Timberwolves ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Clippers at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 119-114 loss to Warriors.

Timberwolves currently sit 6th in the Western Conference. They average 117.8 points scored and 111.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W116–97AwayOct 06
L109–139HomeMay 16
L97–126AwayMay 13
W114–109HomeMay 10
L108–115HomeMay 09
L95–133AwayMay 07
W104–102AwayMay 05
W136–132AwayApr 11

Minnesota Timberwolves season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Edwards Anthony629.83.73.331.4
McDaniels Jaden716.16.32.929.7
Kuminga Jonathan613.75.03.029.0
Dosunmu Ayo712.33.43.025.8
J. T. Shannon711.72.92.421.3
Ball LaMelo711.42.46.623.9
D. Timme210.53.52.016.1
J. Beringer87.56.80.416.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Minnesota Timberwolves

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Minnesota Timberwolves

How can I watch Minnesota Timberwolves live?

You can stream every Minnesota Timberwolves game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Minnesota Timberwolves's current schedule?

There are 4 Minnesota Timberwolves fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the NBA season.

What is Minnesota Timberwolves's current form?

Minnesota Timberwolves are 3-2 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Minnesota Timberwolves played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Minnesota Timberwolves against 4 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including San Antonio Spurs, Los Angeles Clippers, Houston Rockets. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Minnesota Timberwolves

All articles →
Curry steadies Golden State as Minnesota turns a 24-point hole into a late test
Recap

Curry steadies Golden State as Minnesota turns a 24-point hole into a late test

Stephen Curry scored 44 in the Warriors' win, Nikola Jokić reached 200 career triple-doubles, and Houston and Philadelphia found different ways to close on the road.

Marcus OkaforOct 29, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos

The 2026-27 NBA season begins Tuesday with a tripleheader, then puts fresh star pairings and Western Conference contenders under the first regular-season spotlight.

Marcus OkaforOct 19, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Weekend Wrap: A 25-of-44 night in Philadelphia, OKC closes the door, and Lega A goes lopsided
Recap

Weekend Wrap: A 25-of-44 night in Philadelphia, OKC closes the door, and Lega A goes lopsided

The Sixers shoot Philly off its feet, the Thunder make a sweep look ordinary, San Antonio answers Wembanyama-Edwards in Minneapolis, and the Italian league spends a Sunday handing out 20-point margins.

Tom RedmondMay 11, 2026
Week Ahead: Two Game 4s, a Spurs night, and Panathinaikos hits Valencia
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Two Game 4s, a Spurs night, and Panathinaikos hits Valencia

Conference semifinal weather across both NBA series, a Wembanyama-Edwards night in San Antonio, and a midweek EuroLeague swing into the Pavelló. The week the bench is asked to win games.

Marcus OkaforMay 11, 2026
NBA morning recap: Knicks detonate from deep in Philadelphia
Recap

NBA morning recap: Knicks detonate from deep in Philadelphia

The Knicks detonated from deep in Philadelphia, and Minnesota survived a Spurs surge behind free throws and rebounding.

Marcus OkaforMay 10, 2026
NBA Round 2: where the four conference semifinals stand
League Roundup

NBA Round 2: where the four conference semifinals stand

Two Game 1s are in the books, two more tip Tuesday night. Here is the read on Knicks-76ers, Timberwolves-Spurs, Cavaliers-Pistons and Thunder-Lakers, with the box-score detail that matters.

Marcus OkaforMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.